Skip to main content

Soccer- Boys

TRMS BearsTRMS Boys Soccer

Head Coach: Ryan Crooks

 

 

 


Boys Soccer Schedule, Spring 2022

Day Date Opponent Time Result Record Location Departure Time
Monday Feb 28 Scrimmage at Dyer County 5:15     3200 Upper Finley Rd. Dyersburg 4:15
Monday March 7 at Dyer County* 5:15     3200 Upper Finley Rd. Dyersburg 4:15
Tuesday March 8 at Dyersburg 5:30     125 U.S. 51 Bypass, Dyersburg 4:15
Thursday March 10 at Crockett County* 5:00     2014 TN-88, alamo 4:15
Friday March 11 JV (5th grade) at Lexington       99 Airport Rd, Lexington  
Monday March 14 Obion County 5:30     Peabody Soccer Field  
Monday March 21 at Milan 5:30     Johnnie Hale Stadium, Milan 4:30
Tuesday March 22 Gibson County** 4:45     Peabody Soccer Field  
Thursday March 24 at South Gibson* 5:30     1387 Middle School St., Medina 4:30
Friday April 8 JV (5th) at Lexington       99 Airport Rd, Lexington  
Tuesday April 5 at JCS 6:00     832 Country Club Lane, Jackson 4:45
Thursday April 7 at Gibson County 5:30     130 Trenton Hwy, Dyer 4:45
Tuesday April 12 Milan 5:30     Peabody Soccer Field  
* = JV game will follow the varsity game. ** = 8th Grade Night (Parents and players will be recognized at the half).
Monday April 25 Conference Tournament TBD        

 

  • Varsity practices Monday through Thursday, and an occasional Friday, weather permitting, but I will let you know in advance.
  • JV Practices on Tuesday and Wednesday
  • On game days, players may stay after school until the bus leaves or it is time to go to the field. I will stay with them. The school will also provide a snack/meal on game days.

Roster will be updated before the Spring 2022 season begins.

2022 Boys Soccer Roster

8th Grade

Zae Adams

Zae Adams

Emilio Barrientos

30- Emilio Barrientos

Chance Combs

26- Chance Combs

Desmond Griffin

9- Desmond Griffin

8th Grade 7th Grade

Jovany Sanders

13- Jovany Sanders

Brody Temple

20- Brody Temple

Drayden Chartrand

14- Drayden Chartrand

Jaxon Coffman

7- Jaxon Coffman

7th Grade

Alan Pitones

18- Alan Pitones

Jose Ramirez

28- Jose Ramirez

Julian Toby

23- Julian Toby

Isaias Torres-Vega

Isaias Torres-Vega

7th Grade 6th Grade

Martin Torres

19- Martin Torres

Edwuin Bolanos

25- Edwuin Bolanos

Daniel Hipolito

11- Daniel Hipolito

Bishop Howell

16- Bishop Howell

6th Grade 5th Grade

Dustin McKnight

17- Dustin McKnight

Ryan Wilkes

22- Ryan Wilkes

Colby Farley

12- Colby Farley

Grayson Haskins

6- Grayson Haskins

5th Grade

Cash Knott

1- Cash Knott

Ja'Marcus Luten

5- Ja’Marcus Luten

Kaiden Manns

10- Kaiden Manns

Isaac Mena-Becerra

15- Isaac Mena-Becerra

5th Grade

Cooper Saxsma

3- Cooper Saxsma

Kaleb Scott

4- Kaleb Scott

Jordan Williams

2- Jordan Williams

Ryan Crooks

Coach Ryan Crooks